Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GRAND DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+16.9%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+72.0%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1BG
← Back to All Properties