Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
235, SLADE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 7QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+84.4%
Sold on 16 March 2022
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
-10.9%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+33.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+50.7%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+126.7%
Sold on 14 August 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 7QX
← Back to All Properties