FLAT 6, 42, EARDLEY ROAD, SEVENOAKS, SEVENOAKS, KENT

TN13 1XT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+4.5%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£287,000+19.6%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+45.9%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,500+161.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000+0.0%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+40.0%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1