Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, NEWTON DRIVE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 8NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+13.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 8NB
← Back to All Properties