Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 28, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+11.9%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+19.3%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties