Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 56, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,250
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£29,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,250
+14.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+85.2%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+1.9%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 13 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RL
← Back to All Properties