Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SHELLEY HOUSE, GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£27,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
-11.7%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Detached
-£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,995
+45.5%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+89.7%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+89.1%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 16 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0HL
← Back to All Properties