Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5B, KITES NEST WALK, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+2.2%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+45.3%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£319,950
+178.2%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Detached
+£204,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 September 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4JX
← Back to All Properties