2, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU9 8NP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+100.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000-19.4%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+124.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£172,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950+74.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1