Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, CANTERBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+17.3%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+35.1%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1AL
← Back to All Properties