Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KENT AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+56.6%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+122.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8DE
← Back to All Properties