Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COURTAULD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+448.4%
Price Change
+£417,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+448.4%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£417,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 9 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BG
← Back to All Properties