Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BALFOUR STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£65,000
+8.3%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+328.6%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
+30.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,700
Sold on 17 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 1NR
← Back to All Properties