Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LOCHNELL ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+2.5%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+54.6%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,450
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3QD
← Back to All Properties