39, TASWELL ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 2RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,999
Last Sold Price
7 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.4%
Price Change
+£134,999 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,999+117.4%
Sold on 7 January 2009
Terraced
+£134,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+42.0%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000+62.0%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1