Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SAGAR STREET, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+5.8%
Sold on 6 November 2018
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+36.4%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+31.0%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 3 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5TA
← Back to All Properties