Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TAMARISK CRESCENT, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-0.3%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£291,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
+£34,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£256,495
Sold on 7 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GZ
← Back to All Properties