Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HARTWELL CRESCENT, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£462,500
+13.5%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£407,500
+25.4%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1NP
← Back to All Properties