Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£309,500
+29.0%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+15.7%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+15.3%
Sold on 17 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties