Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, GRANGE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
10 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,950
+8.8%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+69.0%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+33.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 19 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 7RS
← Back to All Properties