Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SWANNEE CLOSE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
-6.5%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+20.5%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+9.2%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+59.2%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+94.9%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8EZ
← Back to All Properties