Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 122, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+18.4%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+16.7%
Sold on 1 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+20.8%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2HT
← Back to All Properties