Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,000
+51.5%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500
+23.4%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
-6.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
-£9,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,200
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties