Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHAMBER ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 7AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£243,000
+25.9%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+97.0%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+102.0%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 3 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 7AR
← Back to All Properties