Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, MOORFIELD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M34 7TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£24,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£117,500
+26.4%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,995
+12.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+107.8%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 19 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M34 7TU
← Back to All Properties