Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HAMPTON COURT WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 3ET
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+0.0%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+16.6%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 23 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 3ET
← Back to All Properties