Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 3A, FLORENCE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 2ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+12.3%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+23.8%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
-1.8%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+135.2%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 2ND
← Back to All Properties