Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CEDAR WOOD DRIVE, SEAVIEW, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO34 5JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+41.7%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+57.9%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+158.5%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 18 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO34 5JH
← Back to All Properties