43, EDMONTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£272,500+56.6%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000+104.7%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+41.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+30.4%
Sold on 20 July 1998
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1