Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HIGH HOUSE, THE STREET, SUDBURY, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO10 8JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+38.3%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+150.0%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 21 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 8JN
← Back to All Properties