Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODPECKER CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK44 3BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+39.4%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 August 2015
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£439,950
Sold on 14 December 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK44 3BG
← Back to All Properties