Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WINGFIELD DRIVE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.1%
Price Change
+£141,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+75.1%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+52.1%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,950
Sold on 21 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2GQ
← Back to All Properties