Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PARK DALE WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+14.5%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+10.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+15.4%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 4TE
← Back to All Properties