Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, SAFFRONS MEAD, 2, GRASSINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7BG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£276,000
+95.7%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7BG
← Back to All Properties