Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ST LEONARDS ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£403,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£403,000
+9.5%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,000
+52.1%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+171.9%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 19 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4QR
← Back to All Properties