Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WINDERMERE CLOSE, EGHAM, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW20 8JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+44.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+25.0%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+137.6%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW20 8JR
← Back to All Properties