Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ACACIA CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,995
+25.4%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£41,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
-5.5%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+188.6%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£113,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3PX
← Back to All Properties