Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BROOK STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 2PE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+29.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+40.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,500
+9.5%
Sold on 5 March 2013
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,500
+35.0%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+79.5%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+27.9%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 2PE
← Back to All Properties