Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, LONGMEAD DRIVE, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0UP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+17.7%
Sold on 14 November 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£282,500
+13.0%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950
+0.0%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+96.8%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Detached
+£122,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 2 November 1999
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-13.2%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0UP
← Back to All Properties