Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£685,000
+45.7%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£470,000
+20.5%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+27.5%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£306,000
+72.9%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 21 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4EJ
← Back to All Properties