Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MEADOW COTTAGES, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+86.7%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-23.1%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+232.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2FE
← Back to All Properties