Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
305, BURY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£166,000
+29.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+53.2%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DS
← Back to All Properties