Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, HIGH KINGSDOWN, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8DG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£316,500
+50.7%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
-8.7%
Sold on 22 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+11.1%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+42.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+61.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+49.9%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8DG
← Back to All Properties