Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HORN STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+52.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+96.2%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5SR
← Back to All Properties