8, WAVELL CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG2 8EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+206.8%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+206.8%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000+0.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+14.3%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 14 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1