Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, MINNIS ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.1%
Price Change
+£223,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+94.1%
Sold on 20 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000
-4.4%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+56.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+83.2%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 10 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9NY
← Back to All Properties