Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHIVINGTON CLOSE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+60.9%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+16.5%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+68.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+56.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 4YS
← Back to All Properties