Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£73,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+45.4%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,600
+16.3%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+135.6%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TE
← Back to All Properties