135, HORTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M14 7QD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+42.9%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000+59.1%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000+18.4%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,500+14.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+129.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+25.0%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1