Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.0%
Price Change
-£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,000
-24.0%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-34.3%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,950
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties